June 14th 2003
Bergheim-Niederassem, Germany
Taifun sport & Mr.Detlef T�nau in co�peration with K-1 promoter Daan Enneking
600 payd visitors

Results:

K-1 Reservematch

Jonny Keta lost vs Ramon Temmink(Holland) by TKO 1st round

Tournament 1st round

1.
Vukota Mirkovic defeated Erg�n Solmaz by decission

2.
Arsen Salamov lost vs Ismir Burgic by KO 1st round
Burgic was a replacement for Marinko Neimarevic who didn't show up at the weigh-in and without any comment he took off in his car. These type of fighters should be suspended for at least one year from ANY tournament!!! I'ts an insult to the man who perpared him a few weeks long, Mr.Peter Aerts and of course disrespectfull to the organisation.

3.
Christian L�deke defeated Ramal Mustafaev by Ko in de 3rd round

4.
Muhammed Ali defeated Jochen Gieb by decission

Semi finals:

1
Mirkovic lost vs Burgic by decission

2
L�deke defeated Ali by decission

FINAL:

Burgic defeated L�deke by KO in the 1st round


K-1 Superbouts

1.
Rene M�ller lost vs Drago by Ko 1st round, but he also lost three(!!!) teeth... DRAGO gave him a knee extremely hard in de face. The poor German fighters was taken the the hospital in Cologne where a jawsurgeon 'repared' his injury.

2.
Tyron Priest-West lost vs Bouhaizani(holland) by decission. One of the best fights this evening.

German Titel I.K.B.F. Kickboxing:

Dirk R�ck defeated J�rgen Britzius by decission

Xtrafight:

Gregor Hoch lost vs Cicek by decission

Super Prestige Fight I.K.B.F. Ladies Kickboxing:

Mevloda Cocovic lost vs Cornelia Zimmer by decission

......................................................................................................................

Finale The Best of German Newcomer Heavyweight nach K-1 Regeln.

 05.01.2003 Heidenheim

Mato Lacic (Skoko Sport) Sieger gegen Leko (Masters Gym) in der 1. Runde TKO

Mato Lacic (Skoko Sport) VS  Reiz Haris( K-O Gym Luzern)

nach 5 Runden immer noch unentschieden bis Trainer Skoko und Trainer Hladky das Handtuch in den Ring geworfen haben und dem erbitterten Kampf ein Ende bereiteten

( Gesundheit ist wichtig - sagt Trainer Skoko)

 Mato Lacic ist auf dem 2 Platz The Best of German Newcomer Heavyweight nach K-1 Regeln.

(HERZLICHEN GL�CKWUNSCH  - Trainer Mirko )

Thomas Hladky - Reiz - Lazic - Mirko Skoko

die Sieger von Heidenheim

........................................................................................................

The Best of German Heavyweight  

28.September 2002 Krefeld

Es waren wirklich die besten Schwergewichtler in der Krefelder Glockenspitzhalle am Start.

Unglaubliche Fights lieferten sich die Akteure, eine atemberaubende Stimmung.

Der Pr�sident der IKBO und K-1 Pionier Klaus Waschkewitz war sehr zufrieden.

Im Nachwuchsbereich sowie auch bei den Profis konnten wir eine klare Steigerung erkennen, die Trainer der Sportschulen haben gute Arbeit geleistet.

Die fast 1000 Zuschauer verwandelten die Glockenspitzhalle in einen Hexenkessel.

Bei den  Nachwuchsk�mpfern konnte sich die neuen Talente von Kampfsport Skoko durchsetzen, Marcel Zeller und Mato Lacic konnten ihren ersten K-1 Kampf gewinnen, mit diesen beiden hat Trainer Skoko noch sehr viel vor, das werden die kommenden K-1 K�mpfer, welche sicher in Japan k�mpfen werden. 

Englisch

The Best OF German Heavyweight  

28.September 2002 Krefeld

Were the best Schwergewichtler in the Krefelder really
bell-pointed-resounds at the start.

Unbelievable Fights supplied itself the participants, a breath-robbing
tendency.

The president of the IKBO and K-1 pioneer Klaus Waschkewitz was very
content.

Within the new generation range as well as with the professionals we
could recognize a clear increase, the coaches of the sport schools
good work carried out.

Those nearly 1000 spectators transformed bell-pointed-resound into a
witch boiler.

With the new generation fighters the new talents of combat haven Skoko
could become generally accepted, Marcel Zeller and Mato Lacic could
its first K-1 fight win, with these two intends coach Skoko still very
much, that become the coming K-1 fighters, who will fight surely in
Japan.

The Best of Kampfsport Skoko Heavyweight  Ergin Solmac Mato Lacic Marcel Zeller und Trainer Mirko Skoko

      Ergebnisse von 28.09.2002

Newcomer Heavyweight

Sawas Triadaffilidis      vs.        Eduard Tjan
Heidenheim                              H�rstel

Sieger: Triadaffilidis 2.Runde KO

 

Tournament

Jukic                            vs.        Solmaz

 Duisburg                                 Baden-Baden

Sieger: Jukic 3:0 Punkte

 

Ogunade                                 vs.        Ngue

Hamburg                                             Hamburg

Sieger: Ngue 3:0 Punkte

 

Bozan                                      vs.        Colic

Duisburg                                  Bremen

Sieger : Colic 3.Runde KO

 

Cazentach                               vs.        Lukanowski

Hamburg                                             Dortmund

Sieger:Lukanowski 2.Runde KO

 

Newcomer

Kniepke                                  vs.        Thieleke

Schwerin                                             Magdeburg

Sieger: Kniepke 3:0 Punkte

 

Machmut Ibrahim                    vs.        Besim Lau

Duisburg                                             H�rstel

Sieger: Ibrahim 2.Runde KO

 

Halbfinale Tournament

Ngue                                       vs.        Jukic

Hamburg                                             Duisburg

Sieger: Jukic 3:0 Punkte

 

Lukanowski                             vs.        Colic

Dortmund                                            Bremen

Sieger: Lukanowski 3:0 Punkte

 

Newcomer

Marcel Zeller                          vs.        Hamdo Baruca

Baden-Baden                                      Oberhausen

Sieger: Zeller 3:0 Punkte

 

Meik Heil                                vs.        Oliver Vandamm

Leipzig                                                Hamburg

Sieger: Vandamm 2.Runde KO

 

Mato Locic                             vs.        Werner Kreiskott

Baden-Baden                                      Hagen

Sieger: Locic (Doktor Stop)

 

Finale Tournament

Jukic                           vs.        Lukanowski

Duisburg                                             Dortmund

Sieger : Jukic 3.Runde Technischer K.O.

 

Europatitelkampf                     IKBO 79,5 kg  Kickboxen 

Marcel Selami                         vs.        Senol Cetin

Oberhausen                                         Hagen

Sieger: Senol Cetin 3:0 Punkte 

BACK

 

 

Gratis Homepage von Beepworld
 
Verantwortlich für den Inhalt dieser Seite ist ausschließlich der
Autor dieser Homepage, kontaktierbar über dieses Formular!